15 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
005405
Owner
GODIN WILLIS E/BARBARA L
Assessment
$471,700
Appraisal
$471,700
PID
5279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$201,900$471,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$201,900$471,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGODIN WILLIS E/BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address15 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$241,000
Book & Page 16317/0234
Sale Date05/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODIN WILLIS E/BARBARA L$241,00016317/023405/03/2012
PACKARD DWIGHT F/MARY L$01966/021701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $350,413
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 800 800
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   2,540 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$201,900
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$201,900$424,100
2023$222,200$189,600$411,800
2022$221,800$171,300$393,100
2021$190,200$152,900$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$201,900$424,100
2023$222,200$189,600$411,800
2022$221,800$171,300$393,100
2021$190,200$152,900$343,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000
201331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps