22 HORN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HORN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0064/ / /
Acct#
005406
Owner
MONKMAN JEFFREY S
Assessment
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
5280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$157,200$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$157,200$521,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONKMAN JEFFREY S
Co-OwnerGALA KAREN A TRUSTEE
Address22 HORN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17810/0452
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONKMAN JEFFREY S$017810/045209/27/2018
MONKMAN JEFFREY S$017780/050008/13/2018
MONKMAN JEFFREY S$100,00010507/005003/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $268,934
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   2,478 1,224
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 578
Replacement Cost: $149,562
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 578 578
CRLBSMT CRAWL 578 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
PTOPATIO 443 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   1,959 578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,600$174,000$498,600
2023$325,900$174,000$499,900
2022$302,300$222,200$524,500
2021$255,100$148,100$403,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,600$174,000$498,600
2023$325,900$174,000$499,900
2022$302,300$222,200$524,500
2021$255,100$148,100$403,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps