12 DOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DOCK ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
005408
Owner
AMICO MICHAEL/STEPHANIE
Assessment
$671,600
Appraisal
$671,600
PID
5282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$300,900$671,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$300,900$671,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAMICO MICHAEL/STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address12 DOCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 19329/208
Sale Date09/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMICO MICHAEL/STEPHANIE$650,00019329/20809/25/2023
BAJKO STEPHEN/JOAN MARIE$126,0004238/006404/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $500,929
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CANCANOPY 69 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 58 0
   4,259 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$300,900
Appraised Value$300,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,600$300,900$641,500
2023$340,600$233,200$573,800
2022$318,600$214,400$533,000
2021$266,500$188,000$454,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,600$300,900$641,500
2023$340,600$233,200$573,800
2022$318,600$214,400$533,000
2021$266,500$188,000$454,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps