36 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/E / /
Acct#
005413
Owner
TODD ROBERT R/NANCY L
Assessment
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
5287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$161,000$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$161,000$414,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD ROBERT R/NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address36 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$26,000
Book & Page 9563/0331
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODD ROBERT R/NANCY L$26,0009563/033107/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $279,780
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 90 0
STPSTOOP 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,211 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Land$161,000
Appraised Value$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$161,000$391,900
2023$230,900$134,200$365,100
2022$211,600$134,200$345,800
2021$185,200$126,400$311,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$161,000$391,900
2023$230,900$134,200$365,100
2022$211,600$134,200$345,800
2021$185,200$126,400$311,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200704VET ME$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps