89 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
005418
Owner
PALMER-STOVER SHERRELL R
Assessment
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
5291
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$175,600$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$175,600$355,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER-STOVER SHERRELL R
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DAVID STOVER
89 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17434/0885
Sale Date03/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER-STOVER SHERRELL R$017434/088503/02/2017
PALMER RUTH C TRUSTEE$06022/020201/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 808
Replacement Cost: $220,281
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 808 808
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 848 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,904 808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Land$175,600
Appraised Value$175,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  750.00 S.F.$22,5001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  112.00 S.F.$2001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  160.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$175,600$343,600
2023$168,000$140,500$308,500
2022$146,700$140,500$287,200
2021$125,300$140,500$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$175,600$343,600
2023$168,000$140,500$308,500
2022$146,700$140,500$287,200
2021$125,300$140,500$265,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps