85 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
005420
Owner
PALMER DEBORAH B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$517,800
Appraisal
$517,800
PID
5293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$289,200$517,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$289,200$517,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER DEBORAH B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPALMER FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address85 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14134/0251
Sale Date06/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER DEBORAH B TRUSTEE$014134/025106/04/2004
PALMER STEPHEN C/DEBORAH B$29,00010857/027212/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $293,618
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 751 751
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 475 356
CRLBSMT CRAWL 751 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 77 0
PTOPATIO 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 77 0
   2,307 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$289,200
Appraised Value$289,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  272.00 S.F.$10,2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  84.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$289,200$494,900
2023$205,700$242,400$448,100
2022$188,100$208,400$396,500
2021$158,400$185,500$343,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$289,200$494,900
2023$205,700$242,400$448,100
2022$188,100$208,400$396,500
2021$158,400$185,500$343,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps