6 ST ANDREWS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ST ANDREWS LANE
Mblu
0081/ 0015/C / /
Acct#
005421
Owner
STOVER DEBORAH L/RICHARD R
Assessment
$441,300
Appraisal
$441,300
PID
5294
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$195,300$441,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$195,300$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER DEBORAH L/RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address6 ST ANDREWS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8794/0307
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER DEBORAH L/RICHARD R$08794/030705/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $309,070
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 852 852
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 960 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 99 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 852 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 227 0
   3,098 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$195,300
Appraised Value$195,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,600$195,300$415,900
2023$220,600$144,600$365,200
2022$204,900$144,600$349,500
2021$172,000$130,100$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,600$195,300$415,900
2023$220,600$144,600$365,200
2022$204,900$144,600$349,500
2021$172,000$130,100$302,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps