73 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/D / /
Acct#
005425
Owner
LAWLESS JANE C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$575,500
Appraisal
$575,500
PID
5297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$366,800$575,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$366,800$575,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWLESS JANE C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANE C LAWLESS 2019 FAMILY TRUST
Address73 NICOLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17945/406
Sale Date04/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWLESS JANE C TRUSTEE$017945/40604/09/2019
LAWLESS JANE C$169,0009735/002310/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $274,614
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
CRLBSMT CRAWL 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 545 0
   2,513 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$366,800
Appraised Value$366,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$296,900$499,500
2023$202,600$262,000$464,600
2022$189,500$248,900$438,400
2021$162,700$231,400$394,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$296,900$499,500
2023$202,600$262,000$464,600
2022$189,500$248,900$438,400
2021$162,700$231,400$394,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps