290 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
290 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
000054
Owner
COHEN JENNIFER R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$695,700
Appraisal
$695,700
PID
53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$304,700$695,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$304,700$695,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN JENNIFER R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJENNIFER ROBERT COHEN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address290 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19176/123
Sale Date12/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COHEN JENNIFER R TRUSTEE$019176/12312/19/2022
COHEN JENNIFER$420,00017688/056603/22/2018
MICCICHE MATTHEW W$501,00014471/072305/20/2005
MAROTTA PHILIP J/PATRICIA A$390,00013391/002208/22/2003
MOLL RICHARD W$82,7009786/012411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $520,280
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 394 197
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 260 195
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 30 30
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 305 0
SLBSLAB 1,032 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   3,943 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$304,700
Appraised Value$304,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  252.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,000$304,700$651,700
2023$351,600$253,900$605,500
2022$353,700$253,900$607,600
2021$300,700$159,600$460,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,000$304,700$651,700
2023$351,600$253,900$605,500
2022$353,700$253,900$607,600
2021$300,700$159,600$460,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps