33 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0135/ / /
Acct#
000544
Owner
HAM JR REVOC TRUST RICHARD W
Assessment
$771,600
Appraisal
$771,600
PID
530
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$636,000$771,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$636,000$771,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAM JR REVOC TRUST RICHARD W
Co-OwnerHAM PERSONAL REP GAYLE MARZOLA
Address8 SILVERMINE RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19310/873
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAM JR REVOC TRUST RICHARD W$019310/87309/12/2023
HAM RICHARD W JR$06445/002701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $191,032
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 848 848
CRLBSMT CRAWL 848 0
   1,696 848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$636,000
Appraised Value$636,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$514,900$650,500
2023$135,600$454,300$589,900
2022$126,900$431,600$558,500
2021$110,600$401,300$511,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$514,900$650,500
2023$135,600$454,300$589,900
2022$126,900$431,600$558,500
2021$110,600$401,300$511,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps