134 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
005428
Owner
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,124,100
Appraisal
$1,124,100
PID
5300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$841,600$1,124,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$841,600$1,124,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE
Co-OwnerPAPA PATRICIA A TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 97
N CHATHAM, NY 12132
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18768/324
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$018768/32407/26/2021
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$017312/004608/15/2016
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$015885/045706/02/2010
PAPA SALVATORE F/CHARLENE J$06535/031101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $388,221
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,140 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 394 0
   3,334 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$841,600
Appraised Value$841,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  455.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,100$761,400$997,500
2023$236,100$601,100$837,200
2022$234,200$651,200$885,400
2021$196,500$551,000$747,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,100$761,400$997,500
2023$236,100$601,100$837,200
2022$234,200$651,200$885,400
2021$196,500$551,000$747,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps