1268 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1268 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0006/D / /
Acct#
005429
Owner
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
5301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$433,700$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$433,700$555,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE
Co-OwnerPAPA PATRICIA A TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 97
N CHATHAM, NY 12132
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18768/492
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$018768/49207/26/2021
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$017312/004908/15/2016
PAPA CHARLENE J LIFE ESTATE$015885/045506/02/2010
PAPA SALVATORE/CHARLEEN/PATRICIA$010943/026709/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $158,898
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Federal
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePOST OFF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3500
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
CANCANOPY 168 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 1,196 0
   2,728 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3500
DescriptionPOST OFF  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$433,700
Appraised Value$433,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$10,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$342,400$463,800
2023$121,400$319,600$441,000
2022$121,000$319,600$440,600
2021$108,900$273,900$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$342,400$463,800
2023$121,400$319,600$441,000
2022$121,000$319,600$440,600
2021$108,900$273,900$382,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps