152 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
005431
Owner
LINDSAY JOEL/TRACY - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$953,800
Appraisal
$953,800
PID
5303
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$308,900$953,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$308,900$953,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY JOEL/TRACY - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLINDSAY REVOC TRUST JOEL AND TRACY
Address104 GREEN RD
BOLTON, MA 01740
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19510/613
Sale Date08/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDSAY JOEL/TRACY - TRUSTEES$019510/61308/02/2024
LINDSAY JOEL/TRACEY$1,225,00019402/56903/13/2024
PIKE TIMOTHY S/PATRICIA$1,062,50019081/4107/28/2022
RINALDI KRISTEN B$670,00017506/084706/30/2017
BOOTH SUSAN S TRUSTEE$017192/059702/16/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,251
Replacement Cost: $700,004
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,623 1,623
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 837 628
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
PTOPATIO 243 0
SLBSLAB 786 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 837 0
   4,362 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$308,900
Appraised Value$308,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  546.00 S.F.$46,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,700$308,900$897,600
2023$598,900$259,000$857,900
2022$543,700$222,600$766,300
2021$459,900$199,900$659,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,700$308,900$897,600
2023$598,900$259,000$857,900
2022$543,700$222,600$766,300
2021$459,900$199,900$659,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps