YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 VARRELL LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0013/ /
Acct#
005433
Owner
MONAHAN PAUL C JR/THERESA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$533,400
Appraisal
$533,400
PID
5305
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$206,800
$326,600
$533,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$206,800
$326,600
$533,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MONAHAN PAUL C JR/THERESA A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
MONAHAN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address
PO BOX 1414
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price
$377,000
Book & Page
17295/0942
Sale Date
08/10/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MONAHAN PAUL C JR/THERESA A TRUSTEES
$377,000
17295/0942
08/10/2016
GRANT TERRY
$280,000
15747/0028
10/23/2009
DUQUETTE CAROLINE F
$0
15259/0153
09/11/2007
DUQUETTE CAROLINE F
$161,000
8316/0306
08/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1895
Living Area:
1,191
Replacement Cost:
$272,067
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$206,800
Stories:
3 Stories
Grade
B+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
B+
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
19
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
102
FIRST FLOOR
1,191
1,191
1,191
1,191
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
165
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Land
$326,600
Appraised Value
$326,600
Total
2024
$206,800
$315,100
$521,900
2023
$461,400
$35,500
$496,900
2022
$461,400
$30,800
$492,200
2021
$447,800
$20,100
$467,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$206,800
$315,100
$521,900
2023
$461,400
$35,500
$496,900
2022
$461,400
$30,800
$492,200
2021
$447,800
$20,100
$467,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps