6 DINGLE ROAD #5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DINGLE ROAD #5
Mblu
0036/ 0006/ 0005/ /
Acct#
005436
Owner
BARON SANDRA/LEE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$330,600
Appraisal
$330,600
PID
5308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$292,100$330,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$292,100$330,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARON SANDRA/LEE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBARON IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address68B SPRING ST #9
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19074/465
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARON SANDRA/LEE TRUSTEES$019074/46507/12/2022
BARON LEE A/SANDRA J$018312/31907/02/2020
BARON LEON A/DEANNA M$64,7005221/019810/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 373
Replacement Cost: $54,195
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super74
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 373 373
   373 373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$292,100
Appraised Value$292,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,100$292,100$325,200
2023$147,600$58,600$206,200
2022$147,600$58,600$206,200
2021$97,500$56,100$153,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,100$292,100$325,200
2023$147,600$58,600$206,200
2022$147,600$58,600$206,200
2021$97,500$56,100$153,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps