6 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0004/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
005437
Owner
GORMAN ERIN
Assessment
$1,834,600
Appraisal
$1,834,600
PID
5309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,300$1,233,300$1,834,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,300$1,233,300$1,834,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN ERIN
Co-OwnerHANEFFANT JOHN
AddressPO BOX 472
MOODY, ME 04054
Sale Price$972,500
Book & Page 15825/0271
Sale Date03/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN ERIN$972,50015825/027103/05/2010
MCPHERSON JAMES E$361,0007951/033708/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $621,979
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,578 1,578
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
SLBSLAB 394 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 660 0
   4,238 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$1,233,300
Appraised Value$1,233,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  392.00 S.F.$58,3001
FOPPORCH OPEN  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,100$1,233,300$1,794,400
2023$567,000$767,400$1,334,400
2022$515,200$685,100$1,200,300
2021$444,800$657,700$1,102,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,100$1,233,300$1,794,400
2023$567,000$767,400$1,334,400
2022$515,200$685,100$1,200,300
2021$444,800$657,700$1,102,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps