28 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
005439
Owner
BARRETT TYLER B
Assessment
$726,700
Appraisal
$726,700
PID
5311
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$430,200$726,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$430,200$726,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT TYLER B
Co-Owner
Address28 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$321,000
Book & Page 17679/0914
Sale Date03/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT TYLER B$321,00017679/091403/20/2018
PAPPAS STEPHEN P$71,0003662/007205/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $386,011
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 824 0
   2,712 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$430,200
Appraised Value$430,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$19,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$387,200$637,500
2023$250,300$308,300$558,600
2022$240,900$308,300$549,200
2021$211,500$258,100$469,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$387,200$637,500
2023$250,300$308,300$558,600
2022$240,900$308,300$549,200
2021$211,500$258,100$469,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps