55 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
005444
Owner
PARE ALBERT A III
Assessment
$2,326,200
Appraisal
$2,326,200
PID
5316
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,400$1,416,800$2,326,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,400$1,416,800$2,326,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARE ALBERT A III
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 222
GROVELAND, MA 01834
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17377/0139
Sale Date12/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARE ALBERT A III$017377/013912/02/2016
PARE ALBERT A JR$05828/021801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $976,877
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$908,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,747 1,747
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,333 1,333
CANCANOPY 20 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 486 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 396 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,261 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 219 0
   5,786 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$1,416,800
Appraised Value$1,416,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$919,200$1,259,400$2,178,600
2023$929,000$1,180,700$2,109,700
2022$938,800$1,180,700$2,119,500
2021$795,000$1,007,500$1,802,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$919,200$1,259,400$2,178,600
2023$929,000$1,180,700$2,109,700
2022$938,800$1,180,700$2,119,500
2021$795,000$1,007,500$1,802,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps