10 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
Mblu
0009/ 0023/C / /
Acct#
005459
Owner
ZAVATSKY KATHERINE S
Assessment
$644,300
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
5330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$372,000$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$372,000$644,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVATSKY KATHERINE S
Co-OwnerBRETT S MICHAEL
AddressPO BOX 299
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$60,000
Book & Page 8325/0226
Sale Date06/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAVATSKY KATHERINE S$60,0008325/022606/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $325,041
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,369 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,937 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$372,000
Appraised Value$372,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$372,000$571,500
2023$199,500$238,100$437,600
2022$180,500$238,100$418,600
2021$149,400$223,200$372,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$372,000$571,500
2023$199,500$238,100$437,600
2022$180,500$238,100$418,600
2021$149,400$223,200$372,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps