3 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005463
Owner
EMERTON VALERIE
Assessment
$763,000
Appraisal
$763,000
PID
5334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$375,000$763,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$375,000$763,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERTON VALERIE
Co-Owner
Address3 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 5342/0124
Sale Date03/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMERTON VALERIE$160,0005342/012403/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $505,698
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,992 1,992
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 364 364
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,292 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,292 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$375,000
Appraised Value$375,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,300$375,000$694,300
2023$319,300$254,500$573,800
2022$318,800$218,700$537,500
2021$273,200$196,400$469,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,300$375,000$694,300
2023$319,300$254,500$573,800
2022$318,800$218,700$537,500
2021$273,200$196,400$469,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps