13 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/J / /
Acct#
005464
Owner
BALKIN ALICE
Assessment
$773,400
Appraisal
$773,400
PID
5335
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$393,000$773,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$393,000$773,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBALKIN ALICE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 83
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 15891/0153
Sale Date06/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALKIN ALICE$440,00015891/015306/28/2010
BABEY COLLEEN C$015891/015106/28/2010
BABEY COLLEEN C$395,00014640/023410/13/2005
SHIELDS JAMES H$014488/053004/13/2005
SHIELDS JAMES H/MARILYN TRUSTEES$140,0007792/022704/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $483,436
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,440 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   5,088 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,400$393,000$773,400
2023$380,400$266,700$647,100
2022$380,400$229,200$609,600
2021$319,100$205,900$525,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,400$393,000$773,400
2023$380,400$266,700$647,100
2022$380,400$229,200$609,600
2021$319,100$205,900$525,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps