42 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/T / /
Acct#
005469
Owner
VOGEL JOSEPH M
Assessment
$576,900
Appraisal
$576,900
PID
5340
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$211,800$576,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$211,800$576,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGEL JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address42 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 17909/694
Sale Date03/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOGEL JOSEPH M$280,00017909/69403/07/2019
VOGEL ARTHUR/KATHARINE$250,00017869/88012/21/2018
PARNELL MARYANN C$5,8002987/020410/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $477,776
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   4,842 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$211,800
Appraised Value$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,100$211,800$535,900
2023$324,100$165,600$489,700
2022$303,300$165,600$468,900
2021$254,900$134,800$389,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,100$211,800$535,900
2023$324,100$165,600$489,700
2022$303,300$165,600$468,900
2021$254,900$134,800$389,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps