18 CREATION LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CREATION LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0003/E / /
Acct#
005470
Owner
BORNSTEIN MICHAEL A
Assessment
$474,200
Appraisal
$474,200
PID
5341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$178,200$474,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$178,200$474,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBORNSTEIN MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address18 CREATION LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 16380/0210
Sale Date07/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORNSTEIN MICHAEL A$195,00016380/021007/31/2012
WAKEFIELD RUSSELL$016380/020506/26/2012
PARRY RICHARD S$65,9004870/023008/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $384,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,678 1,678
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,300 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 378 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,068 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,200$178,200$443,400
2023$272,200$132,000$404,200
2022$254,400$132,000$386,400
2021$213,300$118,800$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,200$178,200$443,400
2023$272,200$132,000$404,200
2022$254,400$132,000$386,400
2021$213,300$118,800$332,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps