99 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
005471
Owner
PARSHLEY GREGORY/MICHELLE
Assessment
$790,500
Appraisal
$790,500
PID
5342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$316,600$790,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$316,600$790,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSHLEY GREGORY/MICHELLE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 385
N BERWICK, ME 03906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17329/0548
Sale Date09/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARSHLEY GREGORY/MICHELLE$017329/054809/22/2016
PARSHLEY GREGORY/MICHELLE$07022/011304/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $398,342
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,282 1,282
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 550 413
CRLBSMT CRAWL 732 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,452 1,695
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $240,311
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,732 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5002
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$316,600
Appraised Value$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  1.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,400$316,600$746,000
2023$429,400$265,400$694,800
2022$399,100$228,100$627,200
2021$334,800$204,900$539,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,400$316,600$746,000
2023$429,400$265,400$694,800
2022$399,100$228,100$627,200
2021$334,800$204,900$539,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps