82 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
005472
Owner
GREENFIELD PAUL S/STEELE SANDRA
Assessment
$1,333,800
Appraisal
$1,333,800
PID
5343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,800$532,000$1,333,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,800$532,000$1,333,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENFIELD PAUL S/STEELE SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address60 W CEDAR ST
BOSTON, MA 02114
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 5194/0141
Sale Date09/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENFIELD PAUL S/STEELE SANDRA$320,0005194/014109/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1741
Living Area: 3,474
Replacement Cost: $941,487
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,710 1,710
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,710 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
   5,273 3,474
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1741
Living Area: 350
Replacement Cost: $162,180
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 350 350
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 580 0
   930 350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$6,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Land$532,000
Appraised Value$532,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$676,700$478,700$1,155,400
2023$676,700$381,200$1,057,900
2022$665,800$381,200$1,047,000
2021$558,500$319,200$877,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$676,700$478,700$1,155,400
2023$676,700$381,200$1,057,900
2022$665,800$381,200$1,047,000
2021$558,500$319,200$877,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps