106 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
005477
Owner
DODGE ANGELA N/BRADLEY R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,036,200
Appraisal
$2,036,200
PID
5347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,524,400$511,800$2,036,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,524,400$511,800$2,036,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE ANGELA N/BRADLEY R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDODGE FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 526
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$895,000
Book & Page 18963/652
Sale Date02/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DODGE ANGELA N/BRADLEY R TRUSTEES$895,00018963/65202/22/2022
BRIGGS CRAIG$765,00018892/63012/07/2021
PARSONS-LIGHTNER TINA R TRUSTEE$016721/078810/22/2013
PARSONS-LIGHTNER TINA R$016691/088109/09/2013
PARSONS BAINBRIDGE M$01455/045901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 5,369
Replacement Cost: $1,493,788
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,463,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,691 2,691
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,678 2,678
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,173 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,691 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   10,057 5,369

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS47.00 UNIT$18,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNIT$11,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$511,800
Appraised Value$511,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  91.00 S.F.$8,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,239,300$460,600$1,699,900
2023$1,270,500$366,800$1,637,300
2022$355,000$366,800$721,800
2021$271,300$307,100$578,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,239,300$460,600$1,699,900
2023$1,270,500$366,800$1,637,300
2022$355,000$366,800$721,800
2021$271,300$307,100$578,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202445SOLAR$30,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps