41 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
005478
Owner
DOW MICHAEL A/ROBERTA E
Assessment
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
5348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$193,800$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$193,800$503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOW MICHAEL A/ROBERTA E
Co-Owner
Address41 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14013/0189
Sale Date03/17/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOW MICHAEL A/ROBERTA E$014013/018903/17/2004
GRONROS WARREN/CAROLINE P$149,9003664/007510/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $402,790
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 810 810
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 390 0
   3,312 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$193,800
Appraised Value$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,600$193,800$471,400
2023$277,600$143,500$421,100
2022$259,400$143,500$402,900
2021$217,500$129,200$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,600$193,800$471,400
2023$277,600$143,500$421,100
2022$259,400$143,500$402,900
2021$217,500$129,200$346,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000
201304VET ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps