89 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
000549
Owner
MARTIN LORRAINE/CRAIG TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,954,300
Appraisal
$1,954,300
PID
535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,100$1,266,200$1,954,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,100$1,266,200$1,954,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN LORRAINE/CRAIG TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARTIN INVESTMENT TRUST
Address30 PARTRIDGE RD
READING , MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19118/937
Sale Date10/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN LORRAINE/CRAIG TRUSTEES$019118/93710/09/2015
MARTIN CRAIG/LORRAINE$771,24013989/015802/27/2004
SCHELFHAUDT PETER/JACQUELINE$675,00010664/033505/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $806,274
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,382 2,382
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,382 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 362 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 734 0
   5,892 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$1,266,200
Appraised Value$1,266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,000$1,266,200$1,882,200
2023$616,000$787,900$1,403,900
2022$576,300$644,800$1,221,100
2021$499,600$562,800$1,062,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,000$1,266,200$1,882,200
2023$616,000$787,900$1,403,900
2022$576,300$644,800$1,221,100
2021$499,600$562,800$1,062,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps