8 ASPETONG AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ASPETONG AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
005484
Owner
MILLIGAN MICHAEL R
Assessment
$964,200
Appraisal
$964,200
PID
5354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$416,000$964,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$416,000$964,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIGAN MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 204
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19647/211
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLIGAN MICHAEL R$019647/21104/30/2025
MILLIGAN MICHAEL R/KATHLEEN A$125,00016355/068506/20/2012
PARSONS JOHN C/GLADYS$01948/044201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $577,079
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 874 874
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,326 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$416,000$911,800
2023$500,900$258,800$759,700
2022$473,400$221,900$695,300
2021$400,200$208,000$608,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$416,000$911,800
2023$500,900$258,800$759,700
2022$473,400$221,900$695,300
2021$400,200$208,000$608,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps