5 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
005486
Owner
HASTERT ZACHARY T/GABRIELA K
Assessment
$667,100
Appraisal
$667,100
PID
5355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$220,500$667,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$220,500$667,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHASTERT ZACHARY T/GABRIELA K
Co-Owner
Address5 OLD MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 18900/770
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASTERT ZACHARY T/GABRIELA K$520,00018900/77012/15/2021
GETCHELL DONALD R$017175/059501/22/2016
GETCHELL JOAN A/DONALD R$345,00015898/042607/14/2010
SWIFT RUTH A$014067/056004/29/2004
SWIFT RUTH ANN$56,0008033/016110/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $455,131
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,316 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,316 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   4,176 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Land$220,500
Appraised Value$220,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2052.00 S.F.$66,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,900$220,500$586,400
2023$375,400$163,300$538,700
2022$330,200$163,300$493,500
2021$287,700$147,000$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,900$220,500$586,400
2023$375,400$163,300$538,700
2022$330,200$163,300$493,500
2021$287,700$147,000$434,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps