1 LEDGES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LEDGES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
005488
Owner
YORK HIGHLANDS CORP THE
Assessment
$3,546,400
Appraisal
$3,604,900
PID
5357
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,771,500$833,400$3,604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,771,500$774,900$3,546,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HIGHLANDS CORP THE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O THE LEDGES GOLF COURSE
1 LEDGES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$79,000
Book & Page 10235/0008
Sale Date02/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HIGHLANDS CORP THE$79,00010235/000802/01/1993
YORK HIGHLANDS CORP THE$79,0000001/000102/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 6,709
Replacement Cost: $836,480
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,005 4,005
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,704 2,704
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
PTOPATIO 504 0
STPSTOOP 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 965 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 758 0
   9,188 6,709
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $346,652
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:380I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 852 852
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 3,880 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 980 0
   5,712 852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGOLF CRSE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)231.86
Frontage
Land$774,900
Appraised Value$833,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  110000.00 S.F.$82,5001
GOLFCOURSE  18.00 UNIT$1,341,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  252.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  96.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1600.00 S.F.$28,8001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  140.00 S.F.$8,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  60.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  5000.00 S.F.$375,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,681,900$833,400$3,515,300
2023$2,681,900$833,400$3,515,300
2022$2,486,900$833,400$3,320,300
2021$2,399,400$833,400$3,232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,681,900$774,900$3,456,800
2023$2,681,900$774,900$3,456,800
2022$2,486,900$774,900$3,261,800
2021$2,399,400$774,900$3,174,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps