4 LEDGE VIEW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LEDGE VIEW LANE
Mblu
0100/ 0016/E / /
Acct#
005489
Owner
DUNLOP - TRUSTEES ERIN J/MARK E
Assessment
$829,400
Appraisal
$829,400
PID
5358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,800$282,600$829,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,800$282,600$829,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLOP - TRUSTEES ERIN J/MARK E
Co-OwnerAYOTTE-DUNLOP FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address4 LEDGE VIEW LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19678/350
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNLOP - TRUSTEES ERIN J/MARK E$019678/35006/13/2025
AYOTTE MICHAEL/JOY$390,00017393/052512/28/2016
CONROY KATHLEEN G TRUSTEE$324,00016287/076203/23/2012
FROST CHARLES C/ORREL H TRUST$06876/014501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $527,168
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,404 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 500 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,492 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Land$282,600
Appraised Value$282,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  352.00 S.F.$52,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  728.00 S.F.$69,2001
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,000$282,600$811,600
2023$529,000$205,100$734,100
2022$452,800$205,100$657,900
2021$344,400$159,600$504,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,000$282,600$811,600
2023$529,000$205,100$734,100
2022$452,800$205,100$657,900
2021$344,400$159,600$504,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps