510 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
005492
Owner
ADELSON JONATHAN D/SHEA T
Assessment
$636,400
Appraisal
$636,400
PID
5361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$230,800$636,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$230,800$636,400

Owner of Record
OwnerADELSON JONATHAN D/SHEA T
Co-Owner
Address510 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 16293/0994
Sale Date03/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADELSON JONATHAN D/SHEA T$290,00016293/099403/30/2012
DEFEO RAYMOND E/DAWN A$25,0006549/000112/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $509,984
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 361 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
   4,437 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Land$230,800
Appraised Value$230,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$230,800$600,400
2023$369,600$170,900$540,500
2022$345,700$170,900$516,600
2021$289,200$153,800$443,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$230,800$600,400
2023$369,600$170,900$540,500
2022$345,700$170,900$516,600
2021$289,200$153,800$443,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps