188 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
005494
Owner
MCALLISTER - TRUSTEES NATHANIEL A/LISA P/PATRICK I/NICHOLAS
Assessment
$734,400
Appraisal
$734,400
PID
5362
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$368,100$734,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$368,100$734,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALLISTER - TRUSTEES NATHANIEL A/LISA P/PATRICK I/NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerMCALLISTER BROTHERS TRUST
Address20 EBER DR
CAOE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19752/580
Sale Date09/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCALLISTER - TRUSTEES NATHANIEL A/LISA P/PATRICK I/NICHOLAS$019752/58009/22/2025
MCALLISTER RONALD J/JUDITH E$250,0009834/004812/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $478,210
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,315 1,315
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,140 570
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,308 0
   4,083 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$368,100
Appraised Value$368,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$368,100$704,900
2023$336,800$308,500$645,300
2022$315,300$265,200$580,500
2021$264,300$238,200$502,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$368,100$704,900
2023$336,800$308,500$645,300
2022$315,300$265,200$580,500
2021$264,300$238,200$502,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps