121 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
005499
Owner
CAPE NEDDICK 1649 LLC
Assessment
$1,810,600
Appraisal
$1,810,600
PID
5366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$912,900$897,700$1,810,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$912,900$897,700$1,810,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPE NEDDICK 1649 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LINDA GOWER
8343 DOUGLAS AVE STE 400
DALLAS, TX 75225
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 17479/0668
Sale Date05/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPE NEDDICK 1649 LLC$925,00017479/066805/24/2017
MACLEAN MARY TRUSTEE$016133/053207/21/2011
PARSONS VIRGINIA W$05829/014101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $1,043,666
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$814,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,850 1,850
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,360 1,360
CRLBSMT CRAWL 890 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 680 0
   7,054 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Land$897,700
Appraised Value$897,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1530.00 S.F.$84,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,900$897,700$1,669,600
2023$771,900$897,700$1,669,600
2022$735,100$890,000$1,625,100
2021$623,700$643,600$1,267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,900$897,700$1,669,600
2023$771,900$897,700$1,669,600
2022$735,100$890,000$1,625,100
2021$623,700$643,600$1,267,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps