70 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0025/ / /
Acct#
005500
Owner
PARSONS WILLIAM E JR/CONSTANCE M
Assessment
$835,900
Appraisal
$835,900
PID
5367
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$348,600$835,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$348,600$835,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS WILLIAM E JR/CONSTANCE M
Co-Owner
Address70 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$23,900
Book & Page 2535/0123
Sale Date07/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARSONS WILLIAM E JR/CONSTANCE M$23,9002535/012307/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $637,955
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 972 972
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 53 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,284 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 180 0
   4,349 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$348,600
Appraised Value$348,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$348,600$754,300
2023$405,700$225,300$631,000
2022$405,700$198,400$604,100
2021$348,300$198,400$546,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$348,600$754,300
2023$405,700$225,300$631,000
2022$405,700$198,400$604,100
2021$348,300$198,400$546,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201131VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps