107 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0171/ / /
Acct#
005501
Owner
PARYS MARK/JADWIGA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,505,400
Appraisal
$1,505,400
PID
5368
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$837,400$1,505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$837,400$1,505,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARYS MARK/JADWIGA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARK/JADWIGA PARYS REV TRUSTS
Address6 BRIANNA LN
YORKTOWN HTS, NY 10598
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16542/0595
Sale Date02/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARYS MARK/JADWIGA TRUSTEES$016542/059502/26/2013
PARYS MARK/JADWIGA TRUSTEES$016542/059002/26/2013
PARYS MARK/JADWIGA$36,5003381/000305/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $780,874
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,246 1,246
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 436 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,434 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   4,930 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$837,400
Appraised Value$837,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,700$837,400$1,453,100
2023$615,700$717,700$1,333,400
2022$566,900$623,800$1,190,700
2021$492,900$598,100$1,091,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,700$837,400$1,453,100
2023$615,700$717,700$1,333,400
2022$566,900$623,800$1,190,700
2021$492,900$598,100$1,091,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps