14 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
000551
Owner
QUADRININ BRANDON L/ALLISON M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$358,900$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$358,900$503,400

Owner of Record
OwnerQUADRININ BRANDON L/ALLISON M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRANDON L/ALLISON QUADRINI JOINT REV TRUST
Address6 LOUIS DR
WEST SAND LAKE, NY 12196
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18968/294
Sale Date02/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUADRININ BRANDON L/ALLISON M TRUSTEES$018968/29402/18/2022
QUADRINI BRANDON L$325,00016875/014608/15/2014
BIEBER MARION E HRS$02072/060901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $187,694
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 632 632
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 416 208
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
   1,328 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$358,900
Appraised Value$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$319,000$452,900
2023$133,900$299,000$432,900
2022$119,200$299,000$418,200
2021$101,000$255,200$356,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$319,000$452,900
2023$133,900$299,000$432,900
2022$119,200$299,000$418,200
2021$101,000$255,200$356,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps