10 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
005504
Owner
CHEN JAY S
Assessment
$1,611,600
Appraisal
$1,611,600
PID
5371
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$1,215,800$1,611,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$1,215,800$1,611,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN JAY S
Co-OwnerHESSE MARTHA
AddressPO BOX 659
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19705/176
Sale Date07/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHEN JAY S$019705/17607/25/2025
HESSE MARTHA$575,00012692/021804/01/2003
PASH CYNTHIA$01219/046201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $534,864
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 720 144
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 694 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
   4,322 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,215,800
Appraised Value$1,215,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,100$1,172,900$1,502,000
2023$329,100$1,072,800$1,401,900
2022$329,100$929,700$1,258,800
2021$275,000$607,900$882,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,100$1,172,900$1,502,000
2023$329,100$1,072,800$1,401,900
2022$329,100$929,700$1,258,800
2021$275,000$607,900$882,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps