6 SURFORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SURFORE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0047/A / /
Acct#
005506
Owner
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$500,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
5372
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$374,400$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$374,400$500,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address8635 VERNON AVE
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22309
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18514/127
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE$018514/12712/11/2020
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE$277,00015932/008608/26/2010
PASTE ROBERT W/PAULINE M$61,9003345/004808/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $173,867
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SLBSLAB 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,136 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$2001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$349,400$475,000
2023$125,600$316,100$441,700
2022$116,700$262,000$378,700
2021$97,800$228,800$326,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$349,400$475,000
2023$125,600$316,100$441,700
2022$116,700$262,000$378,700
2021$97,800$228,800$326,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps