6 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
005507
Owner
ODONNELL RICHARD F JR/KARYN A
Assessment
$988,300
Appraisal
$988,300
PID
5373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$582,300$988,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$582,300$988,300

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL RICHARD F JR/KARYN A
Co-Owner
Address3805 BARRELL LOOP
THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 15088/0264
Sale Date02/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ODONNELL RICHARD F JR/KARYN A$595,00015088/026402/20/2007
CASTRO JOHN M/DELPHINE P$224,0006065/023804/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $509,444
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
BASFIRST FLOOR 740 740
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 834 417
FOPPORCH, OPEN 404 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 362 0
   3,924 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$582,300
Appraised Value$582,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$526,900$897,600
2023$370,700$416,000$786,700
2022$341,400$450,600$792,000
2021$287,000$381,300$668,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$526,900$897,600
2023$370,700$416,000$786,700
2022$341,400$450,600$792,000
2021$287,000$381,300$668,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps