8 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
005510
Owner
NAVARRETE-YOUNG GERALDINE B
Assessment
$625,300
Appraisal
$625,300
PID
5376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$236,700$625,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$236,700$625,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRETE-YOUNG GERALDINE B
Co-Owner
Address8 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14844/0091
Sale Date05/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAVARRETE-YOUNG GERALDINE B$014844/009105/04/2006
YOUNG ROBERT S$110,0007190/021509/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $507,133
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,144 1,144
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,144 400
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,288 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Land$236,700
Appraised Value$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,100$267,200$615,300
2023$348,100$152,700$500,800
2022$325,700$171,700$497,400
2021$273,000$171,700$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,100$267,200$615,300
2023$348,100$152,700$500,800
2022$325,700$171,700$497,400
2021$273,000$171,700$444,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps