42 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
005511
Owner
SZENIAWSKI JOSEPH R
Assessment
$692,400
Appraisal
$692,400
PID
5377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$309,100$692,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$309,100$692,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSZENIAWSKI JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address42 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 19668/90
Sale Date05/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SZENIAWSKI JOSEPH R$760,00019668/9005/29/2025
PATERSON KARL$019408/33403/18/2024
PATERSON KARL$019408/33203/18/2024
PATERSON KARL TRUSTEE$018063/65409/19/2019
YORK TOWN OF$01/104/01/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1695
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $408,338
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 994 994
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 827 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 141 0
   2,810 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$309,100
Appraised Value$309,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1188.00 S.F.$19,3001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1468.00 S.F$62,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  256.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,400$278,200$638,600
2023$360,400$221,500$581,900
2022$297,800$221,500$519,300
2021$258,100$226,700$484,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,400$278,200$638,600
2023$360,400$221,500$581,900
2022$297,800$221,500$519,300
2021$258,100$226,700$484,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps