29 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0043/A / /
Acct#
005512
Owner
PATANE ROZANNA
Assessment
$681,000
Appraisal
$681,000
PID
5378
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$480,600$681,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$480,600$681,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPATANE ROZANNA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 592
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0592
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9423/0159
Sale Date04/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATANE ROZANNA$09423/015904/15/1999
PATANE ROZANNA$60,0003093/002805/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $231,921
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 564 282
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
SLBSLAB 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   3,444 1,434
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $335,836
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,078 1,078
SLBSLAB 1,162 0
   3,402 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$480,600
Appraised Value$480,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$480,600$903,400
2023$422,800$402,900$825,700
2022$388,800$346,300$735,100
2021$326,100$196,400$522,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$480,600$903,400
2023$422,800$402,900$825,700
2022$388,800$346,300$735,100
2021$326,100$196,400$522,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps