23 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005513
Owner
PATON CRAIG D
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
5379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$384,500$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$384,500$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPATON CRAIG D
Co-Owner
Address3 CHARTER RD
ELLINGTON, CT 06029
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16468/0753
Sale Date10/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATON CRAIG D$016468/075310/31/2012
PATON RICHARD R/CAROLINE$013202/021009/04/2002
PATON CRAIG D$011847/033807/29/2002
PATON LESTER R/RITA$02591/023701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $150,596
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   896 696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$358,900$468,100
2023$109,200$324,700$433,900
2022$102,300$269,200$371,500
2021$89,600$235,000$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$358,900$468,100
2023$109,200$324,700$433,900
2022$102,300$269,200$371,500
2021$89,600$235,000$324,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps