78 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
005517
Owner
SCRIPP LAWRENCE R
Assessment
$971,000
Appraisal
$971,000
PID
5383
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,300$285,700$971,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,300$285,700$971,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCRIPP LAWRENCE R
Co-OwnerAFFRON BEATRICE
Address31 MATCHETT ST
BRIGHTON, MA 02135
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16941/0866
Sale Date11/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCRIPP LAWRENCE R$016941/086611/20/2014
SCRIPP LAWRENCE R$016937/015911/20/2014
SCRIPP MARY R$37,0003675/032810/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $712,762
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,048 1,048
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,478 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 467 0
   4,791 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$285,700
Appraised Value$285,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  215.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$621,100$285,700$906,800
2023$627,500$285,700$913,200
2022$592,900$285,700$878,600
2021$502,200$270,300$772,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$621,100$285,700$906,800
2023$627,500$285,700$913,200
2022$592,900$285,700$878,600
2021$502,200$270,300$772,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps