297 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
297 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/B / /
Acct#
005519
Owner
PATTEN JOHN C JR/ELLEN C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,133,700
Appraisal
$1,133,700
PID
5385
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,800$361,900$1,133,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,800$361,900$1,133,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN JOHN C JR/ELLEN C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN C JR/ELLEN C PATTEN TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 362
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15843/0215
Sale Date03/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN JOHN C JR/ELLEN C TRUSTEES$015843/021503/30/2010
PATTEN JOHN C JR/ELLEN C TRUSTEES$015843/021103/30/2010
PATTEN JOHN C JR/ELLEN C$18,0004553/009908/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $567,077
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,376 1,032
CRLBSMT CRAWL 872 0
PTOPATIO 932 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
   5,060 2,408
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $274,337
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 552 552
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
   1,968 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.43
Frontage
Land$361,900
Appraised Value$361,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  480.00 S.F.$14,4001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  676.00 S.F.$50,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$698,600$361,900$1,060,500
2023$698,600$301,600$1,000,200
2022$632,800$301,600$934,400
2021$537,200$179,600$716,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$698,600$361,900$1,060,500
2023$698,600$301,600$1,000,200
2022$632,800$301,600$934,400
2021$537,200$179,600$716,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps