38 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
005520
Owner
CRESSEY BRANDON H/KATY L
Assessment
$636,800
Appraisal
$636,800
PID
5386
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$159,300$636,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$159,300$636,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSEY BRANDON H/KATY L
Co-Owner
Address38 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$417,500
Book & Page 17674/0417
Sale Date03/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRESSEY BRANDON H/KATY L$417,50017674/041703/07/2018
MILL LANE REALTY LLC$80,00017487/043905/22/2017
DIGNAN MARTHA W/WILLIAM C TRUSTEES$016933/034912/01/2014
DIGNAN WILLIAM C$10,00015354/098501/18/2008
DIGNAN WILLIAM C$015349/004701/18/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $500,011
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 27 0
   3,367 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Land$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,900$123,100$522,000
2023$401,100$123,100$524,200
2022$404,700$123,100$527,800
2021$342,700$115,800$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,900$123,100$522,000
2023$401,100$123,100$524,200
2022$404,700$123,100$527,800
2021$342,700$115,800$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps