23 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0050/C / /
Acct#
005523
Owner
MARTIN PIERRE S
Assessment
$638,200
Appraisal
$638,200
PID
5389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$209,900$638,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$209,900$638,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN PIERRE S
Co-Owner
Address135 MASSASOIT ST
WALTHAM, MA 02453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15801/0054
Sale Date11/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN PIERRE S$015801/005411/13/2009
MARTIN PIERRE S$015801/005211/13/2009
MARTIN GRETA S$33,0005430/006706/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $545,299
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,240 2,240
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 736 368
SLBSLAB 1,536 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 176 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 333 0
   6,253 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$209,900
Appraised Value$209,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,800$209,900$604,700
2023$394,800$146,200$541,000
2022$363,400$146,200$509,600
2021$316,900$146,200$463,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,800$209,900$604,700
2023$394,800$146,200$541,000
2022$363,400$146,200$509,600
2021$316,900$146,200$463,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps