46 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0077/ / /
Acct#
005524
Owner
TAYLOR PATRICK
Assessment
$487,800
Appraisal
$487,800
PID
5390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$125,800$487,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$125,800$487,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR PATRICK
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 211
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$87,500
Book & Page 17353/0312
Sale Date10/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR PATRICK$87,50017353/031210/26/2016
PATTERSON LUCILLE$02314/019001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $389,288
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   2,785 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$125,800
Appraised Value$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,200$139,200$440,400
2023$304,400$139,200$443,600
2022$307,700$177,800$485,500
2021$259,900$118,500$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,200$139,200$440,400
2023$304,400$139,200$443,600
2022$307,700$177,800$485,500
2021$259,900$118,500$378,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201837100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps